Nominated Short Films Schedule

Day 1
30/1/2017

Social Awareness – 10:30 am TO 12:10 pm

Title Director Duration Country Language
         
Life In A Life Nikhil Gupta 5:00 India Hindi
Eerir Kapil Pathare 5:00 India Marathi
Rangeen Harshad Mahadeshwar 13:18 U.S.A. English
A Chronic Lag Vishnu Padmakshan 3:20 India Silent
Day After Day Nagnath Ramchandra Kharat 14:24 India Marathi
Armageddon Devesh Bhatt 2:08 India English
Shackled Nishant Dalal 9:00 India Silent
Anaya Anuraag Talpade 20:00 India Hindi
Volet Satish Khandare 1:47 india Silent
Think Positive Shiv Kumar Agarwal 10:28 India Hindi
Pessa Mozhi S.Raja 6:00 India Tamil
My Village Prasad Pandurang Mahekar 2:38 india Marathi
I Wonder Y ? Jay Jithin Prakash 2:44 india English

Mobile Shoot : 12:10pm TO 01:00 pm

Title Director Duration Country Language
         
Top of the world Vipul kadam 7:13 India Marathi
Coil Rishi Shah & Sangram Samel 13:11 India Marathi
Why Should I Change My Name M.S.Phaneendrachari 3:00 India Telugu
I -Medium Alfonso Garcia Lopez 6:32 Spain Spanish
Connectness- A Love By An Oversight Anmol Sutar 12:08 India Marathi
Dev Kon Ahe Haresh Dattaram Talvanekar 6.14 India Marathi

Music Video : 1:30pm to 2:00pm

Title Director Duration Country Language
         
Aasman Aaj Kyun Dhananjay Kode 7:15 India Hindi
A Free Bird Swapnil Mane 5:02 India Hindi
Great Headless Blank Carine Khalife 4:06 Canada English
Love Is The Essence Debasish Chakraborty 8:20 India Bengali
Faith– A Tribute To Lord Ganesha Sabir A. Ali 4:30 India Marathi, Hindi

Documentary : 02:00pm TO  03:09pm

Glimpses Of Footpath Shivaji Praveen, Hema 13:34 India Kannada
Uttam a True Story Vijay K Solanki 18:34 India Gujrati
Prastrarohan : Ek Advitiy Sahas Umesh Zirpe 10:39 India Marathi
Kaliveenayude Koottukaran Sreeraj Rajasekharan 14:58 India Malayalam
El Nopal Karen Damayanti Razo Vargas 10:05 Mexico Spanish

Social Awareness : 03:09pm TO 03:52pm

Metro cafe Sanjay Mathew 10:30 India hindi
Jaanleva Abhijeet Kambli 5:15 India Marathi
Truth Of Equality Huzaifa Kanorwala 3:30 India hindi
Drapery Dr.Chaitanya Sanjay Bagul 4:22 India Marathi
Blackout love Viren P. Walavalkar 6:20 India Marathi
7 Rupees Madhusudhan 3:13 India English
Clean India Sachin Bhoiraje 2:30 India Silent
From Nokomis Pravin Veer 5:33 India English

International : 4:00 to 4:31pm

Title Director Duration Country Language
         
The Pervert’s Puzzle Sreenu Romi 16:08 India Malayalam
The Vanished Number Suraj Kharat 8:16 India Marathi
Refugee Camp Saeed Naghavian 2:00 Iran English
Treasure Igor Gladkov 2:56 Russia Russian
The Saviour Tejasvi Kang 1:00 India English

Social Awareness : 4:31pm to 5:50pm

Title Director Duration Country Language
         
Tawa Rohan Choudhari 20:00 India Marathi
Hope Pawan Borhade 5:00 India Silent
Eak Kshan… Ajay Pandurang Khade 15:00 India Silent
Right To Live Pranjali Sonawadekar 11:46 India Hindi
Swecha Rajsivasadhani ( Nagaraju ) 8:27 India Telugu
Tip Mahesh Kamble 4:30 india Marathi
Off beat Pranay Telang 15:00 India Marathi

Animation : 6:00pm to 6:30pm

Title Director Duration Country Language
         
Tickles And Hugs Avinash Medhe 12:00 India English
The Hunter of Giant Trees Anttonio Pereira 9:58 Brazil Portuguese
W.A.R.F. Kylie Trupp 5:14 Chile German
Nandi Parth Agnani 1:42 India English

International : 6:30pm to 7:35pm

Title Director Duration Country Language
         
First rain Anant Ankush 16:48 India Marathi
93*  Not out Arudra 19:52 India Tamil
Eat Me! Ilina Perianova 20:00 Bulgaria English
O Sole Mio Sangwook Ahn 8:28 South Korea Korean

International : 7:45 to 9pm

Title Director Duration Country Language
         
The Path Prashant Kamble 19.03 India Marathi
Cruel Perdón Fabio Colonna 13:30 Mexico Spanish
Disposable Marcos Mijan 16:12 China Thai
Pombal 350 Paulo Souza 7:02 Brazil Portuguese
The School Bag Dheeraj Jindal 14:51 India Urdu
Mother Rati Tsiteladze 10:08 Georgia Georgian


DAY 01 Ends

DAY 2
31/1/2017

 Social Awareness : 10:15am TO 12 :30pm

Title Director Duration Country Language
         
Who is Dabholkar Dr. Chaitanya Bagul 6:00 India Marathi
Intolerance Girish Naik 11:56 India Silent
One Request Vijay Desai 7:06 India Hindi
Buddhi Shirish Pawar 13:05 India Marathi
Matee Kiran Vijay Sashte 6:11 India Marathi
Helpless Sumit Kumar 12:19 India Hindi
conversation Karamjit Sohal 7:57 India Hindi / English
Dugga Chandrasish Ray 14:36 India Bengali
Santulan Yogi Singh Thakur 13:00 India Marathi
Die-log Sushil Pawar 9:50 India Marathi
A Million Things Viyaan Vishnu 8:29 India Malayalam
The Date Anurag Worlikar 8:56 India Hindi / English
Bhudev Rahul Manohar Chaudhari 12:18 India Marathi

Animation 12:30 to 1pm

Rapunzel Nabunzel Efrayn R.S. 20:00 Spain Spanish
Madness In The Jungle Shubham Magar 3:37 India Hindi / English
My Father’s Project Rosaria Moreira 5:40 Brazil Portuguese

Music Video 1:30 to 2:02pm

Title Director Duration Country Language
         
Can’t Get Laid Ft. Innervation Sameer Bendre 3:49 India English
The Viral Song Swapnil Mane 5:37 India Hindi / Marathi
Sanket Abhijeet Kambli 5:15 India Marathi
Heart Broken Yugandhar Ravindra Shinde 4:52 India Hindi
Someone Is Next To Me Aniket Pujari 2:21 India Hindi / English
Hey María Papi 4:46 Spain Spanish
Nilavarni Abhalacha Nitinn jadhav 3:55 India Marathi

Documentary 2:02pm to 2:37pm

If People Don’t Get You, Get Other People Paula Pallares 15:35 Argentina English
Lalita Babar Prasad Mane 6:20 india Hindi
Everywhere Protect Massimo Bondielli 11:39 Italy Italian

Social Awareness 2:37 to 3:50pm

Mee & You Rohan Shingade 15:33 India Marathi
Kaifiyat Vishal Kumbhar 19:59 India Hindi / Marathi
Satkarmi Rati Waadho Akshay Danavale 3:00 India Marathi
Aayushya Harshal Gawali 12:19 India Marathi
Ma Marathi Sahdev Gholap 8:34 India Marathi
Meri Awaaz Suno Jayant Gilatar 12:48 India Hindi

 

PANEL DISCUSSION SHORT FILMS : CONTENT VS TECHNIQUE       4.00 PM TO 6.00 PM

Mobile Shoot 6:10 to 6:31pm

Title Director Duration Country Language
         
The Cloud Alfonso García Lopez 6:01 Spain Spanish
Sketchbook Goran Fazil 4:46 U.S.A. Bosnian
Portero Autom’ tico Sergi Marti Maltas 2:45 Spain Spanish
Bhoplaa Ravindra Mathadhikari 6:30 India Marathi

International 6:31 to 7:50pm

Title Director Duration Country Language
         
Soneri Nilesh Arun Kunjir 18:41 India Marathi
Hamburgo Sergio Alvarez 10:12 Spain Spanish
Castel of Cards Maurício Helbing 2:43 Brazil Portuguese
Mudan Pramod Nikrad 19:25 India Marathi
My Awesome Sonorous Life Giordano Torreggiani 6:58 Italy English
Element Nina Paola Marin Aiaz 3:36 Colombia Spanish
Wanderings Cecile Ragot 6:20 France French

Music Video 8pm to 8:32 pm

Title Director Duration Country Language
         
Baby Special girl for me Tohid 4:26 India Hindi
Iski Ye Amanat Rohan Gokhale, Pushkar Bhardwaj, Sushil Kapoor 3:23 India Hindi
Jhing Marathi Sahdev Gholap 3:03 India Marathi
Joca Martins e Juliana Spanevello – Pandeiro Natalia  Cabral 4:49 Brazil Portuguese
Technicolor Rico Mahel 5:38 Germany Silent
Destination of Love Jiit 4:55 India Hindi
Y Rozar Contigo Alberto  Evangelio Ramos 5:03 Spain Spanish

International 8:32 to 9:10pm

Title Director Duration Country Language
         
The End Of The Good Old Days Mehmet Basak 20:00 Turkey Turkish
Save Ivan Sainz Pardo 3:55 Germany German
Vup Thierry Vergnes 5:48 France English
The Photographer Juanjo Verdura 5:52 Spain Spanish

 DAY 02 Ends

Day 3

1 Feb 2017

 

Social Awareness 10.15am to 11.27am

Title Director Duration Country Language
         
Echo Satyajit Raut 12:00 India Marathi
Gulori Junaid Imam Shaikh 9:00 India Hindi
The Latest Download Rajdutt Revankar 2:32 India Silent
The Third Bharat Pillai 6:03 India Hindi / English
Kulfi Vivek K R 4:39 India Tamil
Death Track Mahesh Waghmode 1:59 India Silent
Colour Mahesh Panchal 5:51 India English
Flat No.204 Sandeep Sonawane 18:26 India Marathi
Why Me? Sunil H. Naik 1:00 India English
Life Reloaded.. Nitin Prakash Kadam 8:30 India Hindi

animation : 11:27am to 12:02pm

Title Director Duration Country Language
         
Chatarra Lala Severi 5:00 Uruguay Spanish
Yul & Snake Gabriel Harel 13:12 France French
A Better Situation David Buob 3:58 Germany English
Relationships Ching Yu Yang 3:04 Taiwan English
The Nose Jooim Kim 8:38 South Korea Korean

internation: 12.02am to 01.02pm

Title Director Duration Country Language
         
A Performance Dritero Mehmetaj 16:25 Kosovo Albanes
Lucie Ran Li 19:33 Czech Republic Czech
Wolves Alvaro Rodriguez Areny 11:44  Andorra English
The Girl With The Red Hair Katharina Rivilis 10:00 Germany Portuguese

music video 1.30pm to 1.50pm

Title Director Duration Country Language
         
Great Headless Blank Carine Khalife 4:06 Canada English
Kaiwaari Kuldeep Nawale 3:48 India Marathi
The Tree Geo Thomas 4:10 India Malayalam
Buzz Aldrin Álvaro Beltrán de Heredia 3:57 Spain; English
Mau Dhagancha Kapus Nilesh Kunjir 4:07 India Marathi

Documentary 1.50pm to 2.23pm

Title Director Duration Country Language
         
Voiceless melodies Ankit Pisal 8:41 India Marathi
Jeevrakshak Raju Maheshkumar Pralhad Sartape 23:13 India Marathi

international 2.23pm to 3.13pm

Title Director Duration Country Language
         
         
When the Sun Rises Santiago Eguia 12:15 Paraguay Guarani
Wooden Tongue Philippe Jasmin 4:31 France English
Double Life + 1 Eric Lam 13:18 Hong Kong Chinese
Fat Boy Never Slim Sorayos Prapapan 14:21 Thailand Thai
Be a Hero Anaïs LLácer Vaello 2:36 Italy Italian
Incoming Call Daniel  Hernández Torrado 1:30 Spain Spanish

mobile shoot 3.13pm to 3.35pm

Iyatta Jayant Digambar Somalkar 9.54 India Hindi / Marathi
Beep Sudhansh Dichwalkar 6:30 India Marathi
Sector Zero 4 Alfonso Garcia Lopez 5:18 Spain Spanish

ad film 3.35pm to 3.45pm

BEST Electric Supply Sanjay Vijay Dike 1:37 India Marathi
BEST Maintenance Sanjay Vijay Dike 1:50 India Hindi
BEST Transport Sanjay Vijay Dike 1:25 India Marathi
A Mistake Ankit Pisal 0:40 India Hindi
Cyber crime Ankit Pisal 0:40 India Hindi
racidivist Sachin Soni 0:45 India Silent
Helmet Sham Kisan Raut 0:45 India English

music video 4.00pm to 4.30pm

Title Director Duration Country Language
         
Climax Amedeo Traversa 4:39 Italy English
Femme Beatriz Minguez De Molina 4:56 Spain English
Joca Martins e Juliana Spanevello – Pandeiro Natália  Cabral 4:49 Brazil Portuguese
Rang Priticha Nilesh Kunjir 5:15 India Marathi
Break Me In Case Of Fire Gorka Leon 4 Spain English
The Violinist Bruno Vouzell 4:36 Brazil English

social awareness 4.30pm to 5.16pm

Title Director Duration Country Language
         
A Part Tamjeed Elahi Khan 6:52 India Hindi
Saavat Swapnil Rajshekhar 20:00 India Marathi
Truth of Equality Huzaifa Kanorwala 3:30 India Hindi

International 5.16pm to 6.06pm

Title Director Duration Country Language
         
Acid Rain Maite Bassa 1:30 Spain Catalan
The Rifle, The Jackal, The Wolf And The Boy Oualid Mouaness 18:55 Lebanon Arab
Contempt Nour Gharbi 15:42 Japan Japanese
Wall Maya  Tsamprou 13:13 Greece Greek

ADOBE WORKSHOP

SPEAKER – GURU VAIDYA

6.30PM TO 7.30PM

AWARD DISTRIBUTION CEREMONY :- 07:30pm onwards

 Festival Closing